The following students have been honored by their teachers as outstanding in their individual fields.
Abby Dean – Musical Theater
Abigail Keith - Business Information Management
Adriana Nino Estrada – Library Aide
Alyssa Martinez – Swimming
Alyssa Ramsey – Varsity Cheerleading
Amanda Miller – UIL Computer Applications
Amy Larson – AP Economics
Andrew Ingram – AP Biology
Austen Wiley – UIL News Writing
Austin Dobransky – AP US Government (and Salutatorian)
Bella Bahner – Wind Ensemble
Brandon Raettig – AP Art, NAHS, UIL Social Studies
Carter Haber – Robotics
Chandler Hayes – AP Chemistry
Cody Bradford – AP Environmental Science (and Valedictorian)
Cole McStay – Jazz 1, English IV
Dani Piper – Yearbook
Daniel Chruscielski – UIL Computer Science, Jazz 2
Desiree Bolin – AP Sculpture
Elise Twaddle – Statistics
Emily Barkell – AQR
Emily Slack – Colorguard
Emma James – Leading Ladies
Grace Holt – UIL Literary Criticism, Symphonic Band
Griffin Benson – Varsity Baseball
Haley Hall – Counseling & Mental Health
Hallie Smith – Leading Ladies
Hannah Jackson – Newspaper, UIL News Writing, UIL Feature Writing
Harrison Tillman – PreAP Art
Hunter Harris – Earth Science, Pre-Calculus
Isabella McConley – AP Literature
Jacob Ashkinos – Outstanding Teacher Aide[/mks_one_half]
Jarrod Rieger – AP US Government
Jesse Walla – World War II/Cold War
Jimmy McQuade – Cross Country
Joe Barbeau – Engineering
Julie Neil – AP Statistics
Kadyn Kirkpatrick – Varsity Softball
Kara Williams – Dual Credit, Varsity Basketball
Katie Carnes – Business Law
Lane Vidaurri – Varsity Soccer
Larry Brown – Varsity Football
Lukas Stone – Marching Band
Makenzie Mulliniks – Aledo Players
Melissa Haertling – Colorguard, Computer Science
Meredith Bowden – AP Economics
Marshall Klansek – Computer Science I.S.
Michaela Owen – English IV, Counseling & Mental Health
Nick Cheema – Varsity Baseball
Noah Roper – Wind Ensemble
Olivia Teague – Wind Band
Perry Hurd – English IV
Rachel Fischer – Marching Band
Sam Sponsler – Weight Training (PE)
Sam Stephens – Aledo Players
Skylar Manning – Junior World Affairs Council
Sophia Sonnemann – Cross Country
Stephanie Akin – Technical Theater
Timothy Rufllin – World War II/Cold War
Tucker Mauser – Office Aide and Attendance Aide
Tucker Patton – AP Physics
Victoria Neumann – UIL Science Team
Zephyr Gunter – Film Club[/mks_one_half]
[/mks_col]
Alec McBrayer – Symphonic Band
Andrew Lane – US History
Annabelle Jones – HOSA
Brandon “Holt” Chenault – PreCalculus
Caitlin Nichols – Banking and Finance
Cameron Huddleston – AP US History, Dual Credit, Varsity Basketball
Charlotte Schuetze – Leading Ladies
Clark “Kevin” Pradez – PAP PreCalculus
Dillon Davis – AP Language
Ellie Posey – Yearbook
Emily C. Smith – AP Spanish
Erin Weiss – AP Statistics
Georgia McAdams – Aledo Young Republicans, Debate
Grace Demers – Marching Band
Grant Lillard – Physics
Hunter Harris – PreCalculus
Jan Paulszek – AP Language
Jarrah Schlosberg – AP Language
Jesse Graham – AP Physics 1
Jessica Barnes – English 3
Jessica Ernst – AP Language
Johann Dube – AP Language, Applied Music
Kannon Brown – Varsity Baseball
Keith Andringa – AP Sculpture
Kelly Marshall - UIL Extemp Speech
Kevin Robb – AP Computer Science
Kia Jordan – Girls Track
Laura Wilson – UIL Editorial Writing
Lily Smith – Art 3
Madison Goings – Varsity Volleyball
Madison Harvey – Nutrition & Wellness
Matt Miller – English 3
Michaela Mott – Business Information Management
Morgan Head – HOSA
Nolan Ruth – Practical Writing
Paige Klima – UIL Computer Science
Savannah Thomas – Sculpture 2
Shelby Cooper – AP Language
Tomir Domanski – Audio/Visual Principles
Whitney Lathrop – Algebra 2
Andrew Cordell – Pre-AP Computer Science
Emma Lleverino – Art I
Bethany Coughlin – Anatomy and Physiology
Brady Coats – JV Boys Golf
Cameron Yates – PreAP Latin 3
Della Orr-Harter – UIL Headline Writing
Erin Prokell – Business Information Management
Gia White – Fashion Design
Grace Renforth – JV Girls Golf
Grayson Jarvis – Pre AP Chemistry
Hunter Rosson – Varsity Baseball
Jared Kelm -- English 2
Jaren Dilley – IPC
John Matt Walker – Chemistry, Geometry
Kara Norman – Principles of Marketing and Finance
Kaylee Moeller – PreAP Art
Logan Jackson – Sculpture 2
Madison Beauford – PreAP Chemistry
Marie Chappell – UIL Headline Writing
Morgan Presson – PAP English 2
Naila Wilson – Architecture
Preston Peterson – Practical Writing
Rebecca Teague – International Club
Richard Reynolds – Spanish I
Sarah Shoptaw – Chemistry
Tanner Legvold – PreAP Chemistry
Thomas Hampton – PreAP Chemistry
Tyler Mayerchak – English 2
Zach Connor – Top Math Student
Zach Leeper – Latin 2
Alexa Martin – Algebra
Allie Twist – Journalism 1, English 1
Anna Rogers – Freshman Volleyball
Audrey Harris – Theater Club
Autry Johnson – World History
Avery Tilley – Track, Cross Country
Bailey Kline – Leading Ladies
Bella Guimaraes – Friends of Rachel
Beth Ann Simmons – Cheerleading, Geography
Billie Bateman – Theater 1
Bradley Raettig – Algebra
Brannon Webb – Track
Brendan Tillman – Professional Communications
Brittany Stevens – Art & Media Communications/2D Design
Brooke Jones – Soccer
Caitlyn Nagy – Art & Media Communications/Studio Art
Caleb Glick – PAP Biology, PAP World Geography, Team Sports
Callie Cartwright – Advanced Art I/Painting
Carlos Munoz – STEAM Studio
Christopher Hernandez – Weightlifting
CJ Mitchell – PAP Geometry
Clara Fulsaas – Cross Country
Cooper Thompson – English 1
Daeleigh Patridge – World History, Spanish 1
Danielle Harrington – Spanish II
Devan Daugherty – Baseball
Eden Wise – Spanish 2
Elizabeth Allanach – Varsity Basketball
Emily Hensley – PAP Geometry
Emma Bussmeir – Spanish 2
Emmy Pratho – Art II/Drawing
Evan Jokerst – World History
Grace Flatten – Business Innovation, Cheerleading
Grayson Porche – English 1
Gretchen Cobble – Geometry
Hannah Jones – Volleyball
Heath Hampton – PAP Geometry
Hebah Goderya – Robotics Club
Heidi Fisher – Softball
Isabella Guimaraes – HOSA
Isabelle Schuetze – Theater 2
John Ramsey – Principles of Health Science
Jolie Dover – Weights & Aerobics
Josie Bush – Soccer
Kaelee Shero – Art II/Mixed Media
Kiersten Hart - Art I/Painting
Lauren Nelson – Advanced Art I/Drawing, UIL Editorial Writing
Lydia Lawrence – Girls Track
Madison Bunting – Art I/Drawing, PAP English 1
Matthew Delorenzo – PAP English 1
McCain Smith – Spanish 1
Miles Grubbs – Algebra 1, World History
Patrick Warren – Biology
Pierson Davis – PAP Geography
Regan Rice – Track
Robin Marshall – Algebra
Samantha Manning – PreAP English 1
Sarah Morehead – PAP Geometry
Sierra White - Girls Track
Stephen Canady – Spanish 2
Steven Gabeldon – Baseball
Tate Shelton – Robotics Club
Tre Owens – Spanish I, Freshman Boys Basketball
Zach Davis – Wind Band
Comments
No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here