Skip to main content

The Community News

The Community News • P.O. Box 1031 • 203 Pecan Dr. • Aledo, TX 76008 • 817-441-7661 • FAX: 817-441-5419

 

Sports Calendar

Tuesday, August 26

Thursday, August 28

Friday, August 29

Saturday, August 30

Tuesday, September 2

Thursday, September 4

Friday, September 5

Saturday, September 6

Monday, September 8

Tuesday, September 9

Wednesday, September 10

Thursday, September 11

Friday, September 12

Saturday, September 13

Tuesday, September 16

Wednesday, September 17

Thursday, September 18

Friday, September 19

Saturday, September 20

Monday, September 22

Tuesday, September 23

Wednesday, September 24

Thursday, September 25

Friday, September 26

Saturday, September 27

Monday, September 29

Tuesday, September 30

Wednesday, October 1

Thursday, October 2

Friday, October 3

Saturday, October 4

Monday, October 6

Tuesday, October 7

Wednesday, October 8

Thursday, October 9

Friday, October 10

Saturday, October 11

Tuesday, October 14

Wednesday, October 15

Thursday, October 16

Saturday, October 18

Monday, October 20

Tuesday, October 21

Thursday, October 23

Friday, October 24

Monday, October 27

Tuesday, October 28

Thursday, October 30

Friday, October 31

Tuesday, November 4

Friday, November 7

Friday, November 14

Sports Calendar

Tuesday, August 26

  • AHS Varsity vs. Joshua at Aledo, 3:30 p.m.

  • AHS vs. Stephenville at Aledo;
    Varsity, 6:30 p.m.;
    JV, 5:30 p.m.;
    9th A, 5:30 p.m.;
    9th B, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, August 28

  • AHS Varsity at Volleypalozza Varsity Tournament through Aug. 30, times TBA

  • AHS JV at Joshua, 4:00 p.m.

Friday, August 29

  • Trinity Christian Academy JH at Fort Worth Academy, 5:00 p.m.

  • AHS Varsity vs. Cedar Park at Baylor University's McLane Stadium, Waco, Texas, 7:30 p.m.

  • Trinity Christian Academy Varsity vs. Granbury Cornerstone at Aledo Middle School, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, August 30

  • AHS at Marcus I Invitational, North Lakes Park, Denton, Texas 76201, 7:00 a.m.

Tuesday, September 2

  • AHS Varsity at Burleson Centennial, 3:30 p.m.

  • AHS at Denton Guyer;
    Varsity, 6:30 p.m.;
    JV, 5:30 p.m.;
    9th A, 5:30 p.m.;
    9th B, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, September 4

  • AHS JV vs. Burleson Centennial at Aledo, 4:00 p.m.

  • Trinity Christian Academy JH at Johnson County Sports Association, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, September 5

  • AHS at Colleyville Heritage;
    Varsity, 6:30 p.m.;
    JV, 5:30 p.m.;
    9th A, 5:30 p.m.;
    9th B, 6:30 p.m.

  • Trinity Christian Academy JV at Christian Life Prep, 5:30 p.m.

  • Trinity Christian Academy Varsity at Faustina Academy, 7:00 p.m.

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes