Skip to main content

The Community News

The Community News • P.O. Box 1031 • 203 Pecan Dr. • Aledo, TX 76008 • 817-441-7661 • FAX: 817-441-5419

 

Aledo to see new faces in new district

February 2, 2012 by Randy Keck

New University Interscholastic alignments announced today put Aledo in a totally new district with a definitely "metro" feel. Goodbye Springtown, Azle, Byron Nelson and Brewer. Hello Fort Worth.

Beginning next season, Aledo will compete in athletics and other competitions in District 7-4A, and the district alignment includes the following:
ALEDO HS
FORT WORTH ARLINGTON HEIGHTS HS
FORT WORTH SOUTH HILLS HS
FORT WORTH SOUTHWEST HS
FORT WORTH TRIMBLE TECH HS
FORT WORTH WESTERN HILLS HS
FORT WORTH WYATT HS
GRANBURY HS

Arch rival Stephenville moved down to 3A and Lake Travis moved up to 5A.

More on the new alignment, and local reaction, will be in the Feb. 10 issue of The Community News.

A full list of the new UIL alignments follows:

2012-14 Reclassification & Realignment Information

Conference 5A: 2090 and above, 245 schools
Conference 4A: 1005-2089, 250 schools
Conference 3A: 450-1004, 190 schools
Conference 2A: 200-449, 235 schools
Conference 1A: 199 and below, 390 basketball schools, 168 Eleven-Man Football schools, 138 Six-Man Football schools

2012-14 Official Football and 2012-13 Official Basketball District Alignments
Conference 5A

REGION 1

District 1
EL PASO AMERICAS HS
EL PASO BEL AIR HS
EL PASO CORONADO HS
EL PASO EASTWOOD HS
EL PASO EL DORADO HS
EL PASO FRANKLIN HS
EL PASO MONTWOOD HS
EL PASO SOCORRO HS

District 2
ABILENE COOPER HS
ABILENE HS
AMARILLOTASCOSA HS
LUBBOCK CORONADO HS
MIDLAND HS
MIDLAND LEE HS
ODESSA HS
ODESSA PERMIAN HS
SAN ANGELO CENTRAL HS

District 3
ARLINGTON BOWIE HS
ARLINGTON HOUSTON HS
ARLINGTON HS
ARLINGTON LAMAR HS
ARLINGTON MARTIN HS
FORT WORTH PASCHAL HS
NORTH CROWLEY HS
WEATHERFORD HS

District 4
HALTOM CITY HALTOM HS
KELLER CENTRAL HS
KELLER FOSSIL RIDGE HS
KELLER HS
KELLER TIMBER CREEK HS
NORTH RICHLAND HILLS RICHLAND HS
NORTHWEST HS
SOUTHLAKE CARROLL HS

District 5
COPPELL HS
DENTON RYAN HS
LEWISVILLE FLOWER MOUND HS
LEWISVILLE HEBRON HS
LEWISVILLE HS
LEWISVILLE MARCUS HS

District 6
CARROLLTON TURNER HS
COLLEYVILLE HERITAGE HS
EULESS TRINITY HS
GRAPEVINE HS
HURST BELL HS
IRVING HS
IRVING MACARTHUR HS
IRVING NIMITZ HS

District 7
CEDAR HILL HS
DESOTO HS
DUNCANVILLE HS
GRAND PRAIRIE HS
MANSFIELD HS
MANSFIELD TIMBERVIEW HS
MIDLOTHIAN HS
SOUTH GRAND PRAIRIE HS

District 8
BELTON HS
COPPERASCOVE HS
KILLEEN ELLISON HS
KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS HS
KILLEEN HS
KILLEEN SHOEMAKER HS
TEMPLE HS
WACO MIDWAY HS

REGION 2

District 9
DALLAS JESUIT COLLEGE PREP
DALLAS SKYLINE HS
DALLAS SUNSET HS
DALLAS WHITE HS
RICHARDSON BERKNER HS
RICHARDSON HS
RICHARDSON LAKE HIGHLANDS HS
RICHARDSON PEARCE HS

District 10
ALLEN HS
MCKINNEYBOYD HS
MCKINNEY HS
PLANO EAST HS
PLANO HS
PLANO WEST HS

District 11
GARLAND HS
GARLAND LAKEVIEW CENTENNIAL HS
GARLAND NAAMAN FOREST HS
GARLAND ROWLETT HS
GARLAND SACHSE HS
NORTH GARLAND HS
SOUTH GARLAND HS

District 12
LONGVIEW HS
MESQUITEHORN HS
MESQUITE HS
NORTH MESQUITE HS
ROCKWALLHEATH HS
ROCKWALL HS
TYLER LEE HS

District 13
HUMBLE ATASCOCITA HS
HUMBLE KINGWOOD HS
KLEIN COLLINS HS
KLEIN FOREST HS
KLEIN HS
KLEIN OAK HS
SPRING DEKANEY HS
SPRING HS
SPRING WESTFIELD HS

District 14
BRYAN HS
COLLEGE STATION A&M CONSOLIDATED HS
CONROE HS
CONROE OAK RIDGE HS
CONROE THE WOODLANDS HS
CONROE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK HS
LUFKIN HS

District 15
AUSTIN AKINS HS
AUSTIN ANDERSON HS
AUSTIN BOWIE HS
AUSTIN HS
AUSTIN LAKE TRAVIS HS
AUSTIN WESTLAKE HS
DEL VALLE HS

District 16
PFLUGERVILLE HENDRICKSON HS
PFLUGERVILLE HS
ROUND ROCK CEDAR RIDGE HS
ROUND ROCK HS
ROUND ROCK MCNEIL HS
ROUND ROCK STONY POINT HS
ROUND ROCK WESTWOOD HS

REGION 3

District 17
HOUSTON CY-FAIR HS
HOUSTON CYPRESS CREEK HS
HOUSTON CYPRESS FALLS HS
HOUSTON CYPRESS LAKES HS
HOUSTON CYPRESS RANCH HS
HOUSTON CYPRESS RIDGE HS
HOUSTON CYPRESS SPRINGS HS
HOUSTON CYPRESS WOODS HS
HOUSTON JERSEY VILLAGE HS
HOUSTON LANGHAM CREEK HS

District 18
ALIEF ELSIK HS
ALIEF HASTINGS HS
ALIEF TAYLOR HS
HOUSTON ALDINE HS
HOUSTON EISENHOWER HS
HOUSTON MACARTHUR HS
HOUSTON NIMITZ HS

District 19
HOUSTON MEMORIAL HS
HOUSTON STRAKE JESUIT COLLEGE PREP
KATY CINCO RANCH HS
KATY HS
KATY MAYDE CREEK HS
KATY MORTON RANCH HS
KATY SEVEN LAKES HS
KATY TAYLOR HS

District 20
HOUSTON BELLAIRE HS
HOUSTON CHAVEZ HS
HOUSTON LAMAR HS
HOUSTON MADISON HS
HOUSTON MATH SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY HS
HOUSTON WESTBURY HS
HOUSTON WESTSIDE HS

District 21
BAYTOWN STERLING HS
BEAUMONTWEST BROOK HS
CHANNELVIEW HS
DEER PARK HS
GALENA PARK NORTH SHORE HS
LA PORTE HS
PORT ARTHUR MEMORIAL HS

District 22
ALVIN HS
MANVEL HS
PASADENADOBIE HS
PASADENA HS
PASADENAMEMORIAL HS
PASADENARAYBURN HS
PASADENASOUTH HOUSTON HS
PEARLAND HS

District 23
FORT BEND AUSTIN HS
FORT BEND BUSH HS
FORT BEND CLEMENTS HS
FORT BEND DULLES HS
FORT BEND ELKINS HS
FORT BEND HIGHTOWER HS
FORT BEND KEMPNER HS
FORT BEND TRAVIS HS

District 24
CLUTE BRAZOSWOOD HS
DICKINSON HS
FRIENDSWOOD CLEAR BROOK HS
HOUSTON CLEAR LAKE HS
LEAGUE CITY CLEAR CREEK HS
LEAGUE CITY CLEAR FALLS HS
LEAGUE CITY CLEAR SPRINGS HS

REGION 4

District 25
CONVERSEJUDSON HS
NEW BRAUNFELS CANYON HS
NEW BRAUNFELS HS
SAN ANTONIO WAGNER HS
SAN MARCOS HS
SPRING BRANCH SMITHSON VALLEY HS

District 26
SAN ANTONIO CHURCHILL HS
SAN ANTONIO JOHNSON HS
SAN ANTONIO LEE HS
SAN ANTONIO MACARTHUR HS
SAN ANTONIO MADISON HS
SAN ANTONIO REAGAN HS
SAN ANTONIO ROOSEVELT HS

District 27
NORTHSIDE BRANDEIS HS
NORTHSIDE CLARK HS
NORTHSIDE HOLMES HS
NORTHSIDE JAY HS
NORTHSIDE MARSHALL HS
NORTHSIDE OCONNOR HS
NORTHSIDE STEVENS HS
NORTHSIDE TAFT HS
NORTHSIDE WARREN HS

District 28
CIBOLO STEELE HS
CORPUS CHRISTI CARROLL HS
CORPUS CHRISTI KING HS
SAN ANTONIO EAST CENTRAL HS
SAN ANTONIO SOUTHWEST HS
SOUTH SAN ANTONIO HS

District 29
DEL RIO HS
EAGLE PASS HS
EAGLE PASS WINN HS
LAREDO ALEXANDER HS
LAREDO JOHNSON HS
LAREDO UNITED HS
LAREDO UNITED SOUTH HS

District 30
DONNA HS
EDINBURGECONOMEDES HS
EDINBURG HS
EDINBURGNORTH HS
EDINBURGVELA HS
LA JOYA HS
LA JOYA JUAREZ-LINCOLN HS
LA JOYA PALMVIEW HS
MISSION SHARYLAND HS

District 31
MCALLEN HS
MCALLEN MEMORIAL HS
MCALLEN ROWE HS
PHARR-SAN JUAN-ALAMO HS
PHARR-SAN JUAN-ALAMO MEMORIAL HS
PHARR-SAN JUAN-ALAMO NORTH HS
SAN BENITO HS
WESLACO EAST HS
WESLACO HS

District 32
BROWNSVILLE HANNA HS
BROWNSVILLE LOPEZ HS
BROWNSVILLE PACE HS
BROWNSVILLE PORTER HS
BROWNSVILLE RIVERA HS
BROWNSVILLE VETERANS MEMORIAL HS
HARLINGEN HS
HARLINGEN SOUTH HS
LOS FRESNOS HS

2012-14 Official Football and 2012-13 Official Basketball District Alignments
Conference 4A

* Plays Basketball Only

REGION 1

District 1
EL PASO ANDRESS HS
EL PASO AUSTIN HS
EL PASO BOWIE HS
EL PASO BURGES HS
EL PASO CHAPIN HS
EL PASO HS
EL PASO IRVIN HS
EL PASO JEFFERSON HS

District 2
CANUTILLO HS
CLINT HORIZON HS
EL PASO DEL VALLE HS
EL PASO EASTLAKE
EL PASO HANKS HS
EL PASO PARKLAND HS
EL PASO RIVERSIDE HS
EL PASO YSLETA HS
SAN ELIZARIO HS

District 3
AMARILLOCAPROCK HS
AMARILLO HS
AMARILLOPALO DURO HS
CANYON HS
CANYON RANDALL HS
DUMAS HS

District 4
HEREFORD HS
LUBBOCK HS
LUBBOCK MONTEREY HS
PLAINVIEW HS
SAN ANGELO LAKE VIEW HS
WOLFFORTH FRENSHIP HS

District 5
AZLE HS
DENTON GUYER HS
DENTON HS
LAKE DALLAS HS
NORTHWEST NELSON HS
WHITE SETTLEMENT BREWER HS
WICHITA FALLS HS
WICHITA FALLS RIDER HS

District 6
FORT WORTH BOSWELL HS
FORT WORTH CARTER-RIVERSIDE HS
FORT WORTH CHISHOLM TRAIL HS
FORT WORTH DUNBAR HS
FORT WORTH EASTERN HILLS HS
FORT WORTH NORTH SIDE HS
FORT WORTH POLYTECHNIC HS
NORTH RICHLAND HILLS BIRDVILLE HS
SAGINAW HS

District 7
ALEDO HS
FORT WORTH ARLINGTON HEIGHTS HS
FORT WORTH SOUTH HILLS HS
FORT WORTH SOUTHWEST HS
FORT WORTH TRIMBLE TECH HS
FORT WORTH WESTERN HILLS HS
FORT WORTH WYATT HS
GRANBURY HS

District 8
BURLESONCENTENNIAL HS
BURLESON HS
CLEBURNE HS
CROWLEY HS
EVERMAN HS
JOSHUA HS
WACO HS
WACO UNIVERSITY HS

REGION 2

District 9
FRISCO CENTENNIAL HS
FRISCO HERITAGE HS
FRISCO HS
FRISCO LIBERTY HS
FRISCO WAKELAND HS
LEWISVILLE THE COLONY HS
LITTLE ELM HS
PROSPER HS

District 10
CARROLLTON CREEKVIEW HS
CARROLLTON SMITH HS
DALLAS HIGHLAND PARK HS
FORNEY HS
MESQUITEPOTEET HS
NORTH FORNEY HS
TERRELL HS
WEST MESQUITE HS

District 11
DALLAS ADAMSON HS
DALLAS CARTER HS
DALLAS KIMBALL HS
DALLAS MOLINA HS
DALLAS NORTH DALLAS HS
DALLAS PINKSTON HS
DALLAS SEAGOVILLE HS
DALLAS SOUTH OAK CLIFF HS

District 12
DALLAS ADAMS HS
DALLAS CONRAD HS
DALLAS HILLCREST HS
DALLAS JEFFERSON HS
DALLAS LINCOLN HS
DALLAS SAMUELL HS
DALLAS SPRUCE HS
DALLAS WILSON HS

District 13
DENISON HS
GREENVILLE HS
LUCAS LOVEJOY HS
MCKINNEYNORTH HS
ROYSE CITY HS
SHERMAN HS
WYLIE EAST HS
WYLIE HS

District 14
HALLSVILLE HS
LONGVIEWPINE TREE HS
MARSHALL HS
MOUNT PLEASANT HS
SULPHUR SPRINGS HS
TEXARKANA TEXAS HS

District 15
ARLINGTON SEGUIN HS
ENNIS HS
LANCASTER HS
MANSFIELD LAKE RIDGE HS
MANSFIELD LEGACY HS
MANSFIELD SUMMIT HS
RED OAK HS
WAXAHACHIE HS

District 16
CORSICANA HS
JACKSONVILLE HS
LINDALE HS
NACOGDOCHES HS
TYLER HS
WHITEHOUSE HS

REGION 3

District 17
BASTROP CEDAR CREEK HS
BASTROP HS
ELGIN HS
GEORGETOWN EAST VIEW HS
GEORGETOWN HS
HUTTO HS
MANOR HS
PFLUGERVILLE CONNALLY HS

District 18
BRENHAM HS
BRYAN RUDDER HS
CONROE CANEY CREEK HS
HUNTSVILLE HS
MAGNOLIA HS
MAGNOLIAWEST HS
MONTGOMERY HS
WALLER HS
WILLIS HS

District 19
CROSBY HS
DAYTON HS
HUMBLE HS
HUMBLE KINGWOOD PARK HS
HUMBLE SUMMER CREEK HS
MONT BELVIEU BARBERS HILL HS
NEW CANEY HS
NEW CANEY PORTER HIGH SCHOOL
SHELDON KING HS

District 20
BEAUMONTCENTRAL HS
BEAUMONTOZEN HS
LIVINGSTON HS
LUMBERTON HS
NEDERLAND HS
ORANGE LITTLE CYPRESS-MAURICEVILLE HS
PORT NECHES-GROVES HS
VIDOR HS

District 21
HOUSTON AUSTIN HS
HOUSTON DAVIS HS
HOUSTON LEE HS
HOUSTON MILBY HS
HOUSTON NORTH FOREST HS
HOUSTON REAGAN HS
HOUSTON SHARPSTOWN HS
HOUSTON WALTRIP HS
HOUSTON WHEATLEY HS

District 22
FORT BEND MARSHALL HS
FORT BEND RIDGE POINT HS
FORT BEND WILLOWRIDGE HS
HOUSTON NORTHBROOK HS
HOUSTON SPRING WOODS HS
HOUSTON STRATFORD HS
TOMBALL HS
TOMBALL MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL

District 23
ANGLETON HS
BAY CITY HS
FREEPORTBRAZOSPORT HS
RICHMONDFOSTER HS
RICHMONDGEORGE RANCH HS
ROSENBERG LAMAR CONSOLIDATED HS
ROSENBERG TERRY HS

District 24
BAYTOWN GOOSE CREEK MEMORIAL HS
BAYTOWN LEE HS
FRIENDSWOOD HS
GALENA PARK HS
GALVESTON BALL HS
PEARLANDDAWSON HS
SANTA FE HS
TEXAS CITY HS

REGION 4

District 25
AUSTIN VANDEGRIFT HS
CEDAR PARK HS
CEDAR PARK VISTA RIDGE HS
DRIPPINGSPRINGS HS
LEANDER HS
LEANDER ROUSE HS
MARBLE FALLS HS

District 26
AUSTIN CROCKETT HS
AUSTIN EASTSIDE MEMORIAL HS
AUSTIN JOHNSON HS
AUSTIN LANIER HS
AUSTIN MCCALLUM HS
AUSTIN REAGAN HS
AUSTIN TRAVIS HS

District 27
BOERNE CHAMPION HS
BUDA HAYS HS
KERRVILLE TIVY HS
KYLE LEHMAN HS
LOCKHART HS
SAN ANTONIO ALAMO HEIGHTS HS
SCHERTZ CLEMENS HS
SEGUIN HS

District 28
NORTHSIDE BRENNAN HS
SAN ANTONIO BRACKENRIDGE HS
SAN ANTONIO BURBANK HS
SAN ANTONIO EDISON HS
SAN ANTONIO FOX TECHNICAL HS*
SAN ANTONIO HIGHLANDS HS
SAN ANTONIO JEFFERSON HS
SAN ANTONIO LANIER HS
SAN ANTONIO YOUNG WOMENS LEADERSHIP ACADEMY HS*

District 29
CASTROVILLE MEDINA VALLEY HS
FLORESVILLE HS
SAN ANTONIO HARLANDALE HS
SAN ANTONIO KENNEDY HS
SAN ANTONIO MCCOLLUM HS
SAN ANTONIO MEMORIAL HS
SAN ANTONIO SOUTHSIDE HS
UVALDE HS

District 30
BEEVILLEJONES HS
CORPUS CHRISTI CALALLEN HS
CORPUS CHRISTI TULOSO-MIDWAY HS
GREGORY-PORTLAND HS
PORT LAVACA CALHOUN HS
VICTORIAEAST HIGH SCHOOL
VICTORIAWEST HIGH SCHOOL

District 31
ALICE HS
CORPUS CHRISTI FLOUR BLUFF HS
CORPUS CHRISTI MILLER HS
CORPUS CHRISTI MOODY HS
CORPUS CHRISTI RAY HS
LAREDO CIGARROA HS
LAREDO MARTIN HS
LAREDO NIXON HS

District 32
EDCOUCH EDCOUCH-ELSA HS
MERCEDES HS
MISSION HS
MISSION VETERANS MEMORIAL HS
PHARR VALLEY VIEW HS
PHARR-SAN JUAN-ALAMO SOUTHWEST HS
RIO GRANDE CITY HS
ROMA HS

2012-14 Official Football and 2012-13 Official Basketball District Alignments
Conference 3A

* Plays Basketball Only

REGION 1

District 1
AMARILLORIVER ROAD HS
BORGER HS
DALHART HS
PAMPA HS
PERRYTON HS

District 2
ANDREWS HS
LEVELLAND HS
LUBBOCK COOPER HS
LUBBOCK ESTACADO HS
SEMINOLE HS
SHALLOWATER HS

District 3
ANTHONY HS
CLINT HS
CLINT MOUNTAIN VIEW HS
FABENS HS
FORT STOCKTON HS
PECOS HS
PRESIDIO HS*

District 4
ABILENE WYLIE HS
BIG SPRING HS
MIDLAND GREENWOOD HS
MONAHANS HS
SNYDER HS
SWEETWATER HS

District 5
BURKBURNETT HS
GRAHAM HS
IOWA PARK HS
VERNON HS
WICHITA FALLS HIRSCHI HS

District 6
FORT WORTH DIAMOND HILL-JARVIS HS
KENNEDALE HS
LAKE WORTH HS
MINERAL WELLS HS
RIVER OAKS CASTLEBERRY HS
SPRINGTOWN HS

District 7
ALVARADO HS
GLEN ROSE HS
HILLSBORO HS
STEPHENVILLE HS
VENUS HS

District 8
BROWNWOOD HS
BURNET HS
GATESVILLE HS
LAMPASAS HS
LIBERTY HILL HS
LLANO HS

REGION 2

District 9
BRIDGEPORT HS
DECATUR HS
GAINESVILLE HS
KRUM HS
SANGER HS

District 10
ARGYLE HS
AUBREY HS
CARROLLTON RANCHVIEW HS
CELINA HS
FRISCO LONE STAR HS

District 11
DALLAS HUTCHINS HS
DALLAS MADISON HS
DALLAS PRIME PREP ACADEMY HS
DALLAS ROOSEVELT HS
FERRIS HS
IRVING NORTH HILLS SCHOOL*

District 12
ANNA HS
BONHAM HS
MELISSA HS
NEVADA COMMUNITY HS
PRINCETON HS

District 13
ATLANTA HS
PARIS HS
PARIS NORTH LAMAR HS
PITTSBURG HS
TEXARKANA LIBERTY-EYLAU HS
TEXARKANA PLEASANT GROVE HS

District 14
CRANDALL HS
EMORY RAINS HS
KAUFMAN HS
QUINLAN FORD HS
WILLS POINT HS

District 15
ATHENS HS
BROWNSBORO HS
CANTON HS
MABANK HS
MINEOLA HS
VAN HS

District 16
BULLARD HS
GILMER HS
GLADEWATER HS
HENDERSON HS
KILGORE HS
LONGVIEWSPRING HILL HS
TYLER CHAPEL HILL HS

REGION 3

District 17
CHINA SPRING HS
LORENA HS
ROBINSON HS
WACO CONNALLY HS
WACO LA VEGA HS
WEST HS

District 18
CALDWELL HS
COLLEGE STATION HS*
MADISONVILLE HS
NAVASOTA HS
ROCKDALE HS
TAYLOR HS

District 19
FAIRFIELD HS
GROESBECK HS
MEXIA HS
PALESTINE HS
RUSK HS

District 20
CARTHAGE HS
CENTER HS
DIBOLL HS
HUNTINGTON HS
JASPER HS
LUFKIN HUDSON HS*
POLLOK CENTRAL HS*

District 21
BRIDGE CITY HS
BUNA HS
HAMSHIRE-FANNETT HS
ORANGEFIELD HS
SILSBEE HS
SOUR LAKE HARDIN-JEFFERSON HS
WEST ORANGE-STARK HS

District 22
CLEVELAND HS
CLEVELAND TARKINGTON HS
COLDSPRING-OAKHURST HS
HUFFMAN HARGRAVE HS
LIBERTY HS
SHEPHERD HS
SPLENDORA HS

District 23
HOUSTON FURR HS
HOUSTON JONES HS
HOUSTON KASHMERE HS
HOUSTON SCARBOROUGH HS
HOUSTON STERLING HS
HOUSTON WASHINGTON HS
HOUSTON WORTHING HS
HOUSTON YATES HS

District 24
HOUSTON KIPP HS*
HOUSTON KIPP SUNNYSIDE HS
LA MARQUE HS
STAFFORD HS
SWEENY HS
WEST COLUMBIA COLUMBIA HS

REGION 4

District 25
BELLVILLE HS
COLUMBUS HS
EL CAMPO HS
NEEDVILLE HS
ROYAL HS
SEALY HS
WHARTON HS

District 26
CUERO HS
GIDDINGS HS
GONZALES HS
LA GRANGE HS
SMITHVILLE HS
YOAKUM HS

District 27
BANDERA HS
BOERNE HS
FISCHER CANYON LAKE HS
FREDERICKSBURG HS
GERONIMONAVARRO HS
WIMBERLEY HS

District 28
LA VERNIA HS
PLEASANTON HS
POTEET HS
SAN ANTONIO HAWKINS HS*
SAN ANTONIO HOUSTON HS
SOMERSET HS

District 29
CARRIZO SPRINGS HS
CRYSTAL CITY HS
DEVINE HS
HONDO HS
LYTLE HS
PEARSALL HS

District 30
CORPUS CHRISTI WEST OSO HS
INGLESIDE HS
ORANGE GROVE HS
ROBSTOWN HS
ROCKPORT-FULTON HS
SINTON HS

District 31
KINGSVILLE KING HS
LYFORD HS
RAYMONDVILLE HS
RIO GRANDE CITY GRULLA HS
ZAPATA HS

District 32
HIDALGO EARLY COLLEGE HS
LA FERIA HS
PORT ISABEL HS
PROGRESO HS
RIO HONDO HS

2012-14 Official Football District Alignment
Conference 2A Division 1

REGION 1

District 1
BUSHLAND HS
CHILDRESS HS
DIMMITT HS
FRIONA HS
LITTLEFIELD HS
MULESHOE HS

District 2
BROWNFIELD HS
DENVER CITY HS
IDALOU HS
KERMIT HS
LAMESA HS
SLATON HS

District 3
BANGS HS
BRADY HS
COMFORT HS
EARLY HS
INGRAM MOORE HS
SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK HS
WALL HS

District 4
BRECKENRIDGE HS
CLYDE HS
COMANCHE HS
DUBLIN HS
EASTLAND HS
MERKEL HS
TUSCOLA JIM NED HS

REGION 2

District 5
BOWIE HS
BOYD HS
CALLISBURG HS
PARADISE HS
PILOT POINT HS
PONDER HS
WHITESBORO HS

District 6
CADDO MILLS HS
COMMERCE HS
FARMERSVILLE HS
HOWE HS
POTTSBORO HS
SUNNYVALE HS
VAN ALSTYNE HS

District 7
EUSTACE HS
GRAND SALINE HS
KEMP HS
LONE OAK HS
MALAKOFF HS
QUITMAN HS
WINNSBORO HS

District 8
DAINGERFIELD HS
HOOKS HS
MOUNT VERNON HS
NEW BOSTON HS
PATTONVILLE PRAIRILAND HS
QUEEN CITY HS
REDWATER HS

REGION 3

District 9
BIG SANDY HARMONY HS
GLADEWATER SABINE HS
JEFFERSON HS
TATUM HS
TROUP HS
WHITE OAK HS

District 10
ANAHUAC HS
HARDIN HS
KIRBYVILLE HS
KOUNTZE HS
NEWTON HS
WARREN HS
WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS HS
WOODVILLE HS

District 11
CROCKETT HS
ELKHART HS
FRANKLIN HS
PALESTINE WESTWOOD HS
TEAGUE HS
TRINITY HS

District 12
CLIFTON HS
GODLEY HS
GRANDVIEW HS
MAYPEARL HS
PALMER HS
RED OAK LIFE SCHOOL
WHITNEY HS

REGION 4

District 13
CAMERON YOE HS
FLORENCE HS
LAGO VISTA HS
LITTLE RIVER ACADEMY HS
MARLIN HS
MCGREGOR HS
SALADO HS
TROY HS

District 14
ALTAIR RICE HS
EDNA HS
HALLETTSVILLE HS
HEMPSTEAD HS
PALACIOS HS
VANDERBILT INDUSTRIAL HS

District 15
GEORGE WEST HS
GOLIAD HS
JOURDANTON HS
LULING HS
MARION HS
SAN ANTONIO BROOKS ACADEMY
SAN ANTONIO COLE HS

District 16
ARANSAS PASS HS
BISHOP HS
FALFURRIAS HS
MATHIS HS
ODEM HS
SAN DIEGO HS
SANTA ROSA HS

2012-14 Official Football District Alignment
Conference 2A Division 2

REGION 1

District 1
AMARILLOHIGHLAND PARK HS
BOYS RANCH HS
CANADIAN HS
SANFORD-FRITCH HS
SPEARMAN HS

District 2
ABERNATHY HS
FLOYDADA HS
LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT HS
OLTON HS
POST HS
TULIA HS

District 3
ALPINE HS
BIG LAKEREAGAN COUNTY HS
COAHOMA HS
CRANE HS
SONORA HS
STANTON HS

District 4
BALLINGER HS
CISCO HS
COLEMAN HS
COLORADOCITY COLORADO HS
HAMILTON HS
HAWLEY HS

REGION 2

District 5
ALVORD HS
HENRIETTA HS
HOLLIDAY HS
JACKSBORO HS
NOCONA HS
WICHITA FALLS CITY VIEW HS

District 6
BLOOMINGGROVE HS
CORSICANA MILDRED HS
DALLAS LIFE SCHOOL OAK CLIFF
MILLSAP HS
RICE HS
RIO VISTA HS
SCURRY SCURRY-ROSSER HS
TOLAR HS

District 7
BELLS HS
GUNTER HS
LEONARD HS
SADLER S&S CONSOLIDATED HS
TOM BEAN HS
WHITEWRIGHT HS

District 8
ALBA ALBA-GOLDEN HS
BOGATA RIVERCREST HS
CLARKSVILLE HS
COMO-PICKTON HS
COOPER HS
EDGEWOOD HS
PARIS CHISUM HS

REGION 3

District 9
DE KALB HS
DIANA NEW DIANA HS
ELYSIAN FIELDS HS
HUGHES SPRINGS HS
LINDEN LINDEN-KILDARE HS
OMAHA PEWITT HS
ORE CITY HS
WASKOM HS

District 10
ARP HS
FRANKSTON HS
GARRISON HS
GLADEWATER UNION GROVE HS
HAWKINS HS
NEW LONDON WEST RUSK HS
WINONA HS

District 11
BRUCEVILLE-EDDY HS
BUFFALO HS
CENTERVILLE HS
CRAWFORD HS
HEARNE HS
MOODY HS
RIESEL HS
ROSEBUD-LOTT HS

District 12
ANDERSONANDERSON-SHIRO HS
CORRIGAN-CAMDEN HS
DEWEYVILLE HS
GROVETON HS
HEMPHILL HS
NEW WAVERLY HS

REGION 4

District 13
BOLING HS
DANBURY HS
EAST BERNARD HS
EL MATONTIDEHAVEN HS
HITCHCOCK HS
VAN VLECK HS
WALLIS BRAZOS HS

District 14
BLANCO HS
JARRELL HS
JOHNSON CITY JOHNSON HS
LEXINGTON HS
ROGERS HS
SCHULENBURG HS
UNIVERSAL CITY RANDOLPH HS

District 15
BLOOMINGTON HS
COTULLA HS
DILLEY HS
KARNES CITY HS
NATALIA HS
NIXON SMILEY HS
POTH HS
STOCKDALE HS

District 16
BANQUETE HS
FREER HS
HEBBRONVILLE HS
REFUGIO HS
RIVIERA KAUFER HS
SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY HS
SKIDMORE-TYNAN HS
TAFT HS

2012-13 Official Basketball District Alignment
Conference 2A

REGION 1

District 1
AMARILLOHIGHLAND PARK HS
BOYS RANCH HS
BUSHLAND HS
CANADIAN HS
SANFORD-FRITCH HS
SPEARMAN HS

District 2
ABERNATHY HS
DIMMITT HS
FRIONA HS
LITTLEFIELD HS
MULESHOE HS
OLTON HS
TULIA HS

District 3
CHILDRESS HS
FLOYDADA HS
IDALOU HS
LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT HS
POST HS
SLATON HS

District 4
BROWNFIELD HS
COAHOMA HS
COLORADOCITY COLORADO HS
DENVER CITY HS
LAMESA HS
STANTON HS

District 5
ALPINE HS
BIG LAKEREAGAN COUNTY HS
CRANE HS
KERMIT HS
SONORA HS
TORNILLO HS

District 6
BALLINGER HS
BANGS HS
BRADY HS
COLEMAN HS
EARLY HS
SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK HS
TUSCOLA JIM NED HS
WALL HS

District 7
BRECKENRIDGE HS
CISCO HS
CLYDE HS
COMANCHE HS
DUBLIN HS
EASTLAND HS
HAWLEY HS
MERKEL HS

District 8
BOWIE HS
HENRIETTA HS
HOLLIDAY HS
JACKSBORO HS
NOCONA HS
WICHITA FALLS CITY VIEW HS

REGION 2

District 9
ALVORD HS
BOYD HS
BROCK HS
MILLSAP HS
PARADISE HS
PEASTER HS
PONDER HS

District 10
GODLEY HS
GRANDVIEW HS
KEENE SMITH HS
MAYPEARL HS
RIO VISTA HS
TOLAR HS
WHITNEY HS

District 11
BELLS HS
CALLISBURG HS
HOWE HS
POTTSBORO HS
SADLER S&S CONSOLIDATED HS
TOM BEAN HS
WHITESBORO HS
WHITEWRIGHT HS

District 12
CADDO MILLS HS
FARMERSVILLE HS
GUNTER HS
LEONARD HS
PILOT POINT HS
SUNNYVALE HS
VAN ALSTYNE HS

District 13
DALLAS FAITH FAMILY ACADEMY HS
DALLAS LIFE SCHOOL OAK CLIFF
EUSTACE HS
KEMP HS
MALAKOFF HS
PALMER HS
RED OAK LIFE SCHOOL
SCURRY SCURRY-ROSSER HS

District 14
ALBA ALBA-GOLDEN HS
COMMERCE HS
COMO-PICKTON HS
EDGEWOOD HS
GRAND SALINE HS
LONE OAK HS
QUITMAN HS
WINNSBORO HS

District 15
BOGATA RIVERCREST HS
CLARKSVILLE HS
COOPER HS
DE KALB HS
MOUNT PLEASANT CHAPEL HILL HS
MOUNT VERNON HS
PARIS CHISUM HS
PATTONVILLE PRAIRILAND HS

District 16
DAINGERFIELD HS
HOOKS HS
HUGHES SPRINGS HS
LINDEN LINDEN-KILDARE HS
NEW BOSTON HS
OMAHA PEWITT HS
QUEEN CITY HS
REDWATER HS

REGION 3

District 17
DIANA NEW DIANA HS
ELYSIAN FIELDS HS
GLADEWATER UNION GROVE HS
JEFFERSON HS
ORE CITY HS
TATUM HS
WASKOM HS
WHITE OAK HS

District 18
ARP HS
BIG SANDY HARMONY HS
FRANKSTON HS
GLADEWATER SABINE HS
HAWKINS HS
NEW LONDON WEST RUSK HS
TROUP HS
WINONA HS

District 19
CROCKETT HS
ELKHART HS
GARRISON HS
GROVETON HS
NACOGDOCHES CENTRAL HEIGHTS HS
PALESTINE WESTWOOD HS
WODEN HS

District 20
CORRIGAN-CAMDEN HS
DEWEYVILLE HS
HEMPHILL HS
KIRBYVILLE HS
KOUNTZE HS
NEWTON HS
WARREN HS
WOODVILLE HS

District 21
BRUCEVILLE-EDDY HS
CLIFTON HS
CRAWFORD HS
HAMILTON HS
MCGREGOR HS
MOODY HS
TROY HS

District 22
CAMERON YOE HS
FLORENCE HS
JARRELL HS
LEXINGTON HS
LITTLE RIVER ACADEMY HS
ROGERS HS
ROSEBUD-LOTT HS
SALADO HS

District 23
BLOOMINGGROVE HS
BUFFALO HS
CORSICANA MILDRED HS
MARLIN HS
RICE HS
RIESEL HS
TEAGUE HS

District 24
ANDERSONANDERSON-SHIRO HS
CENTERVILLE HS
FRANKLIN HS
HEARNE HS
HEMPSTEAD HS
NEW WAVERLY HS
ONALASKA HS
TRINITY HS

REGION 4

District 25
ANAHUAC HS
HARDIN HS
HOUSTON YES PREP EAST END
HOUSTON YES PREP GULFTON
HOUSTON YES PREP-N CENTRAL
HOUSTON YES PREP-SE
HOUSTON YES PREP-SW
WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS HS

District 26
ALTAIR RICE HS
BOLING HS
DANBURY HS
EAST BERNARD HS
HITCHCOCK HS
VAN VLECK HS
WALLIS BRAZOS HS

District 27
AUSTIN HARMONY SCIENCE ACADEMY
BLANCO HS
COMFORT HS
INGRAM MOORE HS
JOHNSON CITY JOHNSON HS
LAGO VISTA HS

District 28
HALLETTSVILLE HS
KARNES CITY HS
LULING HS
NIXON SMILEY HS
POTH HS
SCHULENBURG HS
STOCKDALE HS

District 29
COTULLA HS
DILLEY HS
JOURDANTON HS
MARION HS
NATALIA HS
SAN ANTONIO BROOKS ACADEMY
SAN ANTONIO COLE HS
UNIVERSAL CITY RANDOLPH HS

District 30
ARANSAS PASS HS
BLOOMINGTON HS
EDNA HS
EL MATONTIDEHAVEN HS
GOLIAD HS
PALACIOS HS
REFUGIO HS
VANDERBILT INDUSTRIAL HS

District 31
BANQUETE HS
FREER HS
GEORGE WEST HS
MATHIS HS
ODEM HS
SAN DIEGO HS
SKIDMORE-TYNAN HS
TAFT HS

District 32
BISHOP HS
BROWNSVILLE FRONTIER COLLEGE PREP
EDINBURGIDEA QUEST COLLEGE PREP
FALFURRIAS HS
HEBBRONVILLE HS
RIVIERA KAUFER HS
SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY HS
SANTA ROSA HS

2012-14 Official Football District Alignment
Conference 1A 11-Man Division 1

REGION 1

District 1
CLARENDON HS
MEMPHIS HS
PANHANDLE HS
STINNETTWEST TEXAS HS
STRATFORD HS
SUNRAY HS

District 2
HALE CENTER HS
LOCKNEY HS
NEW DEAL HS
SUNDOWN HS
TAHOKA HS

District 3
ARCHER CITY HS
OLNEY HS
QUANAH HS
SEYMOUR HS
WINDTHORST HS

District 4
ANSON HS
FORSAN HS
HASKELL HS
STAMFORD HS
WINTERS HS

REGION 2

District 5
DE LEON HS
GOLDTHWAITE HS
HICO HS
SAN SABA HS
SANTO HS

District 6
CAYUGA HS
DALLAS GATEWAY CHARTER ACADEMY
ITALY HS
ITASCA HS
KERENS HS
MALAKOFFCROSS ROADS HS

District 7
BLUE RIDGE HS
CHICO HS
COLLINSVILLE HS
LINDSAY HS
TRENTON HS
VALLEY VIEW HS

District 8
CELESTE HS
HONEY GROVE HS
QUINLAN BOLES HS
SIMMS BOWIE HS
WOLFE CITY HS

REGION 3

District 9
BECKVILLE HS
BIG SANDY HS
HARLETON HS
JOAQUIN HS
PRICE CARLISLE HS
TIMPSON HS

District 10
ALTO HS
CUSHING HS
GRAPELAND HS
PINELANDWEST SABINE HS
SAN AUGUSTINE HS
SHELBYVILLE HS

District 11
COLMESNEIL HS
DAISETTAHULL-DAISETTA HS
IOLA HS
SARATOGAWEST HARDIN HS

District 12
AXTELL HS
BOSQUEVILLE HS
JEWETT LEON HS
MART HS
VALLEY MILLS HS

REGION 4

District 13
FLATONIA HS
HOLLAND HS
THORNDALE HS
THRALL HS
WEIMAR HS

District 14
BRACKETTVILLE BRACKETT HS
CENTER POINT HS
HARPER HS
JUNCTION HS
MASON HS
OZONA HS

District 15
GANADO HS
KENEDY HS
SHINER HS
THREE RIVERS HS
YORKTOWN HS

District 16
BEN BOLT-PALITO BLANCO HS
LA VILLA HS
MONTE ALTO HS
SANTA MARIA HS

2012-14 Official Football District Alignment
Conference 1A 11-Man Division 2

REGION 1

District 1
BOOKER HS
SHAMROCK HS
WELLINGTON HS
WHEELER HS

District 2
CLAUDE HS
GRUVER HS
VEGA HS
WHITE DEER HS

District 3
BOVINA HS
EARTH SPRINGLAKE HS
FARWELL HS
MORTON HS
SUDAN HS

District 4
CROSBYTON HS
PLAINS HS
RALLS HS
SEAGRAVES HS
SMYER HS

REGION 2

District 5
IRAAN HS
MCCAMEY HS
VAN HORN HS
WINK HS

District 6
BRONTE HS
CHRISTOVAL HS
ELDORADO HS
MENARD HS
MERTZON IRION COUNTY HS
MILES HS
TLC ACADEMY

District 7
ALBANY HS
BAIRD HS
CROSS PLAINS HS
GORMAN HS
HAMLIN HS
RANGER HS
ROBY HS
ROSCOE COLLEGIATE HS

District 8
ELECTRA HS
ERA HS
MUENSTER HS
MUNDAY HS
PERRIN-WHITT HS
PETROLIA HS

REGION 3

District 9
DAWSON HS
FROST HS
HUBBARD HS
MERIDIAN HS
WORTHAM HS

District 10
CUMBY HS
DETROIT HS
GILMER UNION HILL HS
MAUD HS
OVERTON HS

District 11
BURKEVILLE HS
EVADALE HS
MOUNT ENTERPRISE HS
SABINE PASS HS
TENAHA HS

District 12
BREMOND HS
CHILTON HS
LOVELADY HS
NORMANGEE HS

REGION 4

District 13
BARTLETT HS
BURTON HS
GRANGER HS
MILANO HS
SNOOK HS
SOMERVILLE HS

District 14
FALLS CITY HS
LOUISE HS
PETTUS HS
RUNGE HS
WOODSBORO HS

District 15
BARKSDALE NUECES CANYON HS
DHANIS HS
LEAKEY HS
MEDINA HS
ROCKSPRINGS HS
SABINAL HS

District 16
AGUA DULCE HS
BENAVIDES HS
BRUNI HS
CHARLOTTE HS
LA PRYOR HS

2012-13 Official Basketball District Alignment
Conference 1A Division 1

REGION 1

District 1
BOOKER HS
GRUVER HS
STINNETTWEST TEXAS HS
STRATFORD HS
SUNRAY HS

District 2
CLARENDON HS
CLAUDE HS
PANHANDLE HS
VEGA HS
WHITE DEER HS

District 3
MEMPHIS HS
QUANAH HS
SHAMROCK HS
WELLINGTON HS
WHEELER HS

District 4
CROSBYTON HS
HALE CENTER HS
LOCKNEY HS
NEW DEAL HS
RALLS HS

District 5
BOVINA HS
EARTH SPRINGLAKE HS
FARWELL HS
MORTON HS
SUDAN HS

District 6
FORSAN HS
PLAINS HS
SEAGRAVES HS
SMYER HS
SUNDOWN HS
TAHOKA HS

District 7
EL PASO DA VINCI SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE & ARTS
FORT HANCOCK HS
IRAAN HS
MCCAMEY HS
VAN HORN HS
WINK HS

District 8
CHRISTOVAL HS
ELDORADO HS
MERTZON IRION COUNTY HS
MILES HS
OZONA HS
TLC ACADEMY
WINTERS HS

REGION 2

District 9
ALBANY HS
ANSON HS
HAMLIN HS
HASKELL HS
MUNDAY HS
STAMFORD HS

District 10
ARCHER CITY HS
ELECTRA HS
OLNEY HS
PETROLIA HS
SEYMOUR HS
WINDTHORST HS

District 11
CHICO HS
PERRIN-WHITT HS
POOLVILLE HS
RANGER HS
SANTO HS

District 12
DE LEON HS
GOLDTHWAITE HS
HICO HS
MERIDIAN HS
SAN SABA HS
VALLEY MILLS HS

District 13
COLLINSVILLE HS
ERA HS
LINDSAY HS
MUENSTER HS
VALLEY VIEW HS

District 14
ARLINGTON SUMMIT INTERNATIONAL PREPARATORY HS
DALLAS GATEWAY CHARTER ACADEMY
DALLAS TRIPLE A ACADEMY
GRAND PRAIRIE ADVANTAGE ACADEMY
ITALY HS
ITASCA HS

District 15
BLUE RIDGE HS
CELESTE HS
CUMBY HS
IVANHOE RAYBURN HS
MERIT BLAND HS
QUINLAN BOLES HS
TRENTON HS
WOLFE CITY HS

District 16
AVERY HS
DETROIT HS
HONEY GROVE HS
MAUD HS
MCLEOD HS
SIMMS BOWIE HS
SULPHUR SPRINGS NORTH HOPKINS HS

REGION 3

District 17
BECKVILLE HS
BIG SANDY HS
HARLETON HS
LA RUE LA POYNOR HS
MARTINS MILL HS
OVERTON HS
PRICE CARLISLE HS

DISTRICT 18
CAYUGA HS
DAWSON HS
HUBBARD HS
KERENS HS
MALAKOFFCROSS ROADS HS
WORTHAM HS

District 19
AXTELL HS
BOSQUEVILLE HS
BREMOND HS
CHILTON HS
MART HS
WACO MEYER HS

District 20
GRAPELAND HS
JEWETT LEON HS
LATEXO HS
LOVELADY HS
NORMANGEE HS
SLOCUM HS

District 21
ALTO HS
CUSHING HS
MOUNT ENTERPRISE HS
NECHES HS
NEW SUMMERFIELD HS
WELLS HS

District 22
GARY HS
JOAQUIN HS
MARTINSVILLE HS
SHELBYVILLE HS
TENAHA HS
TIMPSON HS

District 23
BROADDUS HS
BROOKELAND HS
LUFKIN PINEYWOODS COMMUNITY ACADEMY HS
PINELANDWEST SABINE HS
SAN AUGUSTINE HS
ZAVALLA HS

District 24
COLMESNEIL HS
DAISETTAHULL-DAISETTA HS
DALLARDSVILLE BIG SANDY HS
EVADALE HS
SABINE PASS HS
SARATOGAWEST HARDIN HS

REGION 4

District 25
BURTON HS
IOLA HS
MILANO HS
MUMFORD HS
SNOOK HS
SOMERVILLE HS

District 26
BARTLETT HS
GEORGETOWN GATEWAY HS
GRANGER HS
HOLLAND HS
THORNDALE HS
THRALL HS

District 27
BARKSDALE NUECES CANYON HS
BRACKETTVILLE BRACKETT HS
CENTER POINT HS
HARPER HS
JUNCTION HS
MASON HS
MEDINA HS

District 28
CHARLOTTE HS
LA PRYOR HS
SABINAL HS
SAN ANTONIO GERVIN ACADEMY
SAN ANTONIO STACEY HS

District 29
FLATONIA HS
GANADO HS
LOUISE HS
SHINER HS
WEIMAR HS

District 30
FALLS CITY HS
KENEDY HS
PETTUS HS
RUNGE HS
THREE RIVERS HS
YORKTOWN HS

District 31
AGUA DULCE HS
BEN BOLT-PALITO BLANCO HS
BENAVIDES HS
PORT ARANSAS HS
PREMONT HS
WOODSBORO HS

District 32
BRUNI HS
LA VILLA HS
LASARA HIGH SCHOOL
MONTE ALTO HS
SANTA MARIA HS

2012-13 Official Basketball District Alignment
Conference 1A Division 2

REGION 1

District 1
BRISCOE FORT ELLIOTT HS
DARROUZETT HS
FOLLETT HS
HIGGINS HS
LEFORS HS
MIAMI HS

DISTRICT 2
GROOM HS
HEDLEY HS
KRESS HS
MCLEAN HS
SILVERTON HS
TURKEY VALLEY HS

District 3
ADRIAN HS
CHANNING HS
HAPPY HS
HARTLEY HS
NAZARETH HS
TEXLINE HS

District 4
AMHERST HS
ANTON HS
COTTON CENTER HS
HART HS
LAZBUDDIE HS
WHITEFACE HS
WHITHARRAL HS

District 5
LORENZO HS
LUBBOCK HARMONY SCIENCE ACADEMY
MEADOW HS
NEW HOME HS
PETERSBURG HS
ROPESVILLE ROPES HS
SOUTHLAND HS
WILSON HS

District 6
ACKERLY SANDS HS
GAIL BORDEN COUNTY HS
LAMESA KLONDIKE HS
LENORAH GRADY HS
LOOP HS
ODONNELL HS
WELCH DAWSON HS
WELLMAN-UNION HS

District 7
BALMORHEA HS
DELL CITY HS
FORT DAVIS HS
MARFA HS
SIERRA BLANCA HS
VALENTINE HS

District 8
GRANDFALLS GRANDFALLS-ROYALTY HS
IMPERIALBUENA VISTA HS
MARATHON HS
RANKIN HS
SANDERSON HS

REGION 2

District 9
AFTON PATTON SPRINGS HS
ASPERMONT HS
GUTHRIE HS
JAYTON HS
MATADOR MOTLEY COUNTY HS
PADUCAH HS
SPUR HS

District 10
BENJAMIN HS
CHILLICOTHE HS
CROWELL HS
HARROLD HS
KNOX CITY HS
VERNON NORTHSIDE HS

District 11
BRYSON HS
GRAFORD HS
HASKELL PAINT CREEK HS
NEWCASTLE HS
RULE HS
THROCKMORTON HS
WOODSON HS

District 12
BAIRD HS
CLYDE EULA HS
LUEDERS-AVOCA HS
MORAN HS
ROBY HS
ROTAN HS
TRENT HS

District 13
HERMLEIGH HS
IRA HS
LORAINE HS
ROSCOE COLLEGIATE HS
ROSCOE HIGHLAND HS
WESTBROOK HS

District 14
BLACKWELL HS
BRONTE HS
GARDEN CITY HS
PAINT ROCK HS
ROBERT LEE HS
STERLINGCITY HS
VERIBEST HS
WATER VALLEY HS

District 15
BROOKESMITH HS
CROSS PLAINS HS
MAY HS
RISING STAR HS
SANTA ANNA HS
VALERA PANTHER CREEK HS

District 16
BLANKET HS
GUSTINE HS
MULLIN HS
PRIDDY HS
SIDNEY HS
ZEPHYR HS

REGION 3

District 17
GORDON HS
GORMAN HS
HUCKABAY HS
LINGLEVILLE HS
LIPAN HS
STRAWN HS

District 18
BLUM HS
COVINGTON HS
IREDELL HS
KOPPERL HS
MORGAN HS
WALNUT SPRINGS HS

District 19
ABBOTT HS
AQUILLA HS
BYNUM HS
COOLIDGE HS
FROST HS
MOUNT CALM HS
PENELOPE HS

District 20
AVALON HS
GRAND PRAIRIE HARMONY SCIENCE ACADEMY
IRVING UNIVERSAL ACADEMY
MILFORD HS
WAXAHACHIE ADVANTAGE ACADEMY
WAXAHACHIE FAITH FAMILY ACADEMY

District 21
BELLEVUE HS
BOWIE GOLD-BURG HS
FORESTBURG HS
HENRIETTA MIDWAY HS
NOCONA PRAIRIE VALLEY HS
SAINT JO HS
SLIDELL HS

District 22
DODD CITY HS
ECTOR HS
LADONIA FANNINDEL HS
ROXTON HS
SAVOY HS

District 23
CAMPBELL HS
CUMBY MILLER GROVE HS
FRUITVALE HS
TRINIDAD HS
YANTIS HS

District 24
AVINGER HS
BLOOMBURG HS
GILMER UNION HILL HS
KARNACK HS
SALTILLO HS
SULPHUR BLUFF HS

REGION 4

District 25
APPLE SPRINGS HS
CHIRENO HS
DOUGLASS HS
GROVETONCENTERVILLE HS
KENNARD HS
LANEVILLE HS
OAKWOOD HS

District 26
BURKEVILLE HS
CHESTER HS
GOODRICH HS
HIGH ISLAND HS
LA MARQUE PREMIER ACADEMY OF LEARNING
LEGGETT HS
SPURGER HS

District 27
BUCKHOLTS HS
CALVERT HS
DIME BOX HS
FAYETTEVILLE HS
NORTH ZULCH HS
RICHARDS HS
ROUND TOP-CARMINE HS

District 28
CRANFILLS GAP HS
EVANT HS
JONESBORO HS
LOMETA HS
OGLESBY HS
STAR HS

District 29
CHEROKEE HS
EDEN HS
LOHN HS
MENARD HS
RICHLANDSPRINGS HS
ROCHELLE HS

District 30
COMSTOCK HS
DHANIS HS
KNIPPA HS
LEAKEY HS
ROCKSPRINGS HS
UTOPIA HS

District 31
AUSTWELL-TIVOLI HS
MOULTON HS
NORDHEIM HS
PRAIRIE LEA HS
WAELDER HS

District 32
CORPUS CHRISTI COLL PREP HS
CORPUS CHRISTI LONDON HS
SAN ISIDRO HS
SAN PERLITA HS
TILDEN MCMULLEN COUNTY HS

2012-14 Official Football District Alignment
Conference 1A 6-Man Division 1

REGION 1

District 1
HAPPY HS
HART HS
MCLEAN HS
MIAMI HS
NAZARETH HS

District 2
KRESS HS
PADUCAH HS
PETERSBURG HS
SPUR HS
TURKEY VALLEY HS

District 3
ANTON HS
LUBBOCK HARMONY SCIENCE ACADEMY
MEADOW HS
ROPESVILLE ROPES HS
WHITEFACE HS

District 4
GAIL BORDEN COUNTY HS
LAMESA KLONDIKE HS
LENORAH GRADY HS
ODONNELL HS

REGION 2

District 5
FORT DAVIS HS
GARDEN CITY HS
MARFA HS
RANKIN HS

District 6
EDEN HS
PAINT ROCK HS
STERLINGCITY HS
VERIBEST HS
WATER VALLEY HS

District 7
HERMLEIGH HS
IRA HS
ROSCOE HIGHLAND HS
ROTAN HS

District 8
BRYSON HS
CROWELL HS
HASKELL PAINT CREEK HS
KNOX CITY HS
THROCKMORTON HS

REGION 3

District 9
LOMETA HS
MAY HS
ROCHELLE HS
SANTA ANNA HS
ZEPHYR HS

District 10
EVANT HS
GORDON HS
GUSTINE HS
LINGLEVILLE HS

District 11
BLUM HS
COVINGTON HS
KOPPERL HS
WALNUT SPRINGS HS

District 12
IRVING UNIVERSAL ACADEMY
SAINT JO HS
SAVOY HS
WAXAHACHIE ADVANTAGE ACADEMY

REGION 4

District 13
ABBOTT HS
AQUILLA HS
AVALON HS
BYNUM HS

District 14
BUCKHOLTS HS
COOLIDGE HS
MOUNT CALM HS
PENELOPE HS

District 15
BLOOMBURG HS
CAMPBELL HS
FRUITVALE HS
LADONIA FANNINDEL HS
LAIRD HILL LEVERETTS CHAPEL HS

District 16
APPLE SPRINGS HS
CHESTER HS
HIGH ISLAND HS
OAKWOOD HS

2012-14 Official Football District Alignment
Conference 1A 6-Man Division 2

REGION 1

District 1
DARROUZETT HS
FOLLETT HS
HIGGINS HS
LEFORS HS

District 2
GROOM HS
HEDLEY HS
MATADOR MOTLEY COUNTY HS
SILVERTON HS

District 3
AMHERST HS
COTTON CENTER HS
LAZBUDDIE HS
WHITHARRAL HS

District 4
LORENZO HS
NEW HOME HS
SOUTHLAND HS
WILSON HS

REGION 2

District 5
ACKERLY SANDS HS
LOOP HS
WELCH DAWSON HS
WELLMAN-UNION HS

District 6
BALMORHEA HS
DELL CITY HS
GRANDFALLS GRANDFALLS-ROYALTY HS
IMPERIALBUENA VISTA HS
SANDERSON HS
SIERRA BLANCA HS

District 7
LORAINE HS
LUEDERS-AVOCA HS
TRENT HS
WESTBROOK HS

District 8
BLACKWELL HS
LOHN HS
ROBERT LEE HS
VALERA PANTHER CREEK HS

REGION 3

District 9
AFTON PATTON SPRINGS HS
ASPERMONT HS
GUTHRIE HS
JAYTON HS

District 10
BENJAMIN HS
CHILLICOTHE HS
HARROLD HS
RULE HS
VERNON NORTHSIDE HS

District 11
BOWIE GOLD-BURG HS
FORESTBURG HS
NEWCASTLE HS
WOODSON HS

District 12
MORAN HS
RISING STAR HS
SIDNEY HS
STRAWN HS

REGION 4

District 13
BLANKET HS
BROOKESMITH HS
MULLIN HS
RICHLANDSPRINGS HS

District 14
CHEROKEE HS
OGLESBY HS
PRAIRIE LEA HS
STAR HS

District 15
CRANFILLS GAP HS
IREDELL HS
JONESBORO HS
MORGAN HS

District 16
CALVERT HS
KARNACK HS
MILFORD HS
TRINIDAD HS

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes