Skip to main content

The Community News

The Community News • P.O. Box 1031 • 203 Pecan Dr. • Aledo, TX 76008 • 817-441-7661 • FAX: 817-441-5419

 
(36) | " (14) | $ (3) | ' (10) | * (1) | 1 (15) | 2 (14) | 3 (8) | 4 (5) | 5 (6) | 6 (1) | 7 (3) | 8 (4) | 9 (2) | A (699) | B (897) | C (679) | D (317) | E (195) | F (629) | G (363) | H (205) | I (54) | J (421) | K (85) | L (493) | M (472) | N (196) | O (58) | P (618) | Q (5) | R (403) | S (824) | T (753) | U (37) | V (455) | W (752) | Y (28) | Z (17) |   (1) | (13) | (15)
Title Author Last updatesort icon
Basketball Lesa Major Thursday, November 20, 2014 - 21:25
Basketball Lesa Major Thursday, November 20, 2014 - 21:22
Basketball Lesa Major Thursday, November 20, 2014 - 21:13
Basketball Lesa Major Thursday, November 20, 2014 - 21:09
Basketball Lesa Major Thursday, November 20, 2014 - 21:06
Basketball Lesa Major Thursday, November 20, 2014 - 21:03
Basketball Lesa Major Thursday, November 20, 2014 - 21:01
Basketball Lesa Major Thursday, November 20, 2014 - 20:56
Basketball Lesa Major Thursday, November 20, 2014 - 20:54
Basketball Lesa Major Thursday, November 20, 2014 - 20:52
Basketball Lesa Major Thursday, November 20, 2014 - 20:45
Basketball Lesa Major Thursday, November 20, 2014 - 20:42
Basketball Lesa Major Thursday, November 20, 2014 - 20:38
Basketball Lesa Major Thursday, November 20, 2014 - 20:34
Basketball Lesa Major Thursday, November 20, 2014 - 20:29
Basketball Lesa Major Thursday, November 20, 2014 - 20:26
Basketball Lesa Major Thursday, November 20, 2014 - 20:16
Basketball Lesa Major Thursday, November 20, 2014 - 20:14
Billye Marie Simons Phil Major Wednesday, November 19, 2014 - 10:30
Bearcats begin state title defense with 69-0 victory over Trimble Tech Tony Eierdam Friday, November 14, 2014 - 12:41
Bearcats taking 5A Division I playoff route; will face Fort Worth Trimble Tech Thursday Tony Eierdam Thursday, November 13, 2014 - 02:07
Bone Marrow Drive for Zeb Montgomery Randy Keck Monday, November 10, 2014 - 16:37
Bearcats race past Cleburne, 63-28, to clinch seventh straight undefeated district season Tony Eierdam Saturday, November 8, 2014 - 00:44
Babbit to speak to gardeners group Phil Major Monday, October 27, 2014 - 11:28
Bearcats bury Burleson, 73-7 Tony Eierdam Friday, October 24, 2014 - 23:32
Bush Legacy group plans mixer Phil Major Friday, October 24, 2014 - 15:09
Bearcats win 8-5A cross country meet; Ladycats place fourth Tony Eierdam Friday, October 24, 2014 - 13:19
Betty Sue Wright Phil Major Wednesday, October 15, 2014 - 11:21
Betty Jean Nix Phil Major Monday, October 13, 2014 - 13:32
Bearcats down Everman 38-17 to complete postponed game Tony Eierdam Sunday, October 12, 2014 - 20:54
Bearcats lead Everman 31-17 before game postponed until 5 p.m. Saturday; game summary below Tony Eierdam Saturday, October 11, 2014 - 11:25
Brandi Diane Dickey Randy Keck Tuesday, October 7, 2014 - 16:35
Brandi Dickey Randy Keck Tuesday, October 7, 2014 - 16:35
Brad Phillips Phil Major Monday, October 6, 2014 - 09:36
Bearcats turn close game into 55-27 rout of Burleson Centennial Tony Eierdam Saturday, October 4, 2014 - 09:27
Bennie Sewell Barnett Phil Major Thursday, October 2, 2014 - 17:01

Sports Calendar

Tuesday, September 1

  • AHS VS Denton Guyer at AHS

    Varsity, 6:30 p.m.

    JV, 5:30 p.m.

    9th A, 5:30 p.m.

    9th B, 6:30 p.m.

  • AHS Varsity VS Burleson Centennial at AHS; 4 p.m.

  • TCA Varsity at Chisholm Trail, 6 p.m.

Thursday, September 3

  • AHS at Gingerbread Jamboree at Denton; 8:30 a.m.

  • AHS JV at Burleson Centennial; 4 p.m.

  • TCA Varsity at Wylie Prep, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, September 4

  • AHS VS Colleyville Heritage at AHS

    Varsity, 6:30 p.m.

    JV, 5:30 p.m.

    9th A, 5:30 p.m.

    9th B, 6:30 p.m.

  • AHS Varsity VS Noxubee Co. Tigers (Miss.) at Bearcat Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

  • TCA Varsity at CHANT, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, September 5

  • AHS at Chisholm Trail Freshman Tournament; TBA

Tuesday, September 8

  • AHS VS Richland at AHS

    Varsity, 6:30 p.m.

    JV, 5:30 p.m.

    9th A, 5:30 p.m.

    9th B, 6:30 p.m.

  • AHS Varsity at Everman; 4 p.m.

  • TCA Varsity VS Waco Methodist at TCA, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, September 10

  • AHS at James Smith Invitational at Midlothian; 8:15 a.m.

  • AHS JV VS Everman at AHS; 4 p.m.

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes