Skip to main content

The Community News

The Community News • P.O. Box 1031 • 203 Pecan Dr. • Aledo, TX 76008 • 817-441-7661 • FAX: 817-441-5419

 

Syndicate contentSports

Sports Events in Parker County

Golf - Mansfield Legacy JV Tournament @ Southern Oaks(Power)

February 13, 2012 by Anonymous

Event Date: 
Tue, 03/06/2012 (All day)

JV Girls
JV Boys

Golf - Byron Nelson JV Tournament @ Trophy Club (Power)

February 13, 2012 by Anonymous

Event Date: 
Mon, 02/27/2012 (All day)

JV Girls
JV Boys

Golf - Fossil Ridge JV Tournament @ Willow Springs (Power)

February 13, 2012 by Anonymous

Event Date: 
Tue, 02/21/2012 (All day)

JV Girls
JV Boys

Golf - District 5-4A Tournament @ Pecan Valley GC in Benbrook

February 13, 2012 by Anonymous

Event Date: 
Tue, 04/10/2012 (All day) - Wed, 04/11/2012 (All day)

Boys Varsity and JV
Boys Varsity "Orange"

Golf - Arlington Heights Invitational @ Pecan Valley

February 13, 2012 by Anonymous

Event Date: 
Fri, 03/23/2012 (All day) - Sat, 03/24/2012 (All day)

Girls Varsity and JV
Boys Varsity "Orange"

Golf - State Tournament @ Jimmy Clay GC in Austin

February 13, 2012 by Anonymous

Event Date: 
Mon, 04/30/2012 (All day) - Tue, 05/01/2012 (All day)

Girls Varsity and JV
Boys Varsity and JV

Golf - Spring Kickoff @ Tour 18 in Flower Mound (Nelson and Power)

February 13, 2012 by Anonymous

Event Date: 
Fri, 03/09/2012 (All day) - Sat, 03/10/2012 (All day)

Girls Varsity and JV
Boys Varsity and JV

Golf - Regional Preview @ Diamondback (Nelson and Power)

February 13, 2012 by Anonymous

Event Date: 
Fri, 02/24/2012 (All day) - Sat, 02/25/2012 (All day)

Girls Varsity and JV
Boys Varsity and JV

Track & Field - State

February 9, 2012 by Anonymous

Event Date: 
Fri, 05/11/2012 (All day) - Sat, 05/12/2012 (All day)

At Austin - UT Campus

Track & Field - Regionals

February 9, 2012 by Anonymous

Event Date: 
Fri, 04/27/2012 (All day) - Sat, 04/28/2012 (All day)

At ACU - Abilene

Sports Calendar

Thursday, September 3

  • AHS at Gingerbread Jamboree at Denton; 8:30 a.m.

  • AHS JV at Burleson Centennial; 4 p.m.

  • TCA Varsity at Wylie Prep, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, September 4

  • AHS VS Colleyville Heritage at AHS

    Varsity, 6:30 p.m.

    JV, 5:30 p.m.

    9th A, 5:30 p.m.

    9th B, 6:30 p.m.

  • AHS Varsity VS Noxubee Co. Tigers (Miss.) at Bearcat Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

  • TCA Varsity at CHANT, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, September 5

  • AHS at Chisholm Trail Freshman Tournament; TBA

Tuesday, September 8

  • AHS VS Richland at AHS

    Varsity, 6:30 p.m.

    JV, 5:30 p.m.

    9th A, 5:30 p.m.

    9th B, 6:30 p.m.

  • AHS Varsity at Everman; 4 p.m.

  • TCA Varsity VS Waco Methodist at TCA, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, September 10

  • AHS at James Smith Invitational at Midlothian; 8:15 a.m.

  • AHS JV VS Everman at AHS; 4 p.m.

  • TCA Varsity at UME Prep, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, September 11

  • AHS at Granbury

    Varsity, 5:30 p.m.

    JV, 6:30 p.m.

    9th A, 6:30 p.m.

    9th B, 5:30 p.m.

  • AHS Varsity VS Monterrey Tech Boragos at Bearcat Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes