Skip to main content

The Community News

The Community News • P.O. Box 1031 • 203 Pecan Dr. • Aledo, TX 76008 • 817-441-7661 • FAX: 817-441-5419

 

Syndicate contentSports

Sports Events in Parker County

Boys Bi-District Basketball

February 15, 2012 by Randy Keck

Event Date: 
Tue, 02/21/2012 - 8:00pm

The Aledo Bearcats play Trimble Tech in bi-district basketball at 8 p.m. Tuesday, Feb. 21 at Thomas Coliseum in Haltom City.

Ladycat Basketball - Area Playoff Game

February 15, 2012 by Anonymous

Event Date: 
Fri, 02/17/2012 - 7:00pm

Aledo V. Arlington Seguin @ Mansfield High School

Golf - Glen Rose Invitational @ Squaw Valley GC (Nelson)

February 13, 2012 by Anonymous

Event Date: 
Tue, 03/06/2012 (All day)

Varsity Boys "Orange"

Golf - Big Green Invitational @ Waxahachie CC

February 13, 2012 by Anonymous

Event Date: 
Mon, 02/27/2012 (All day)

Varsity Boys "Orange"

Golf - Vernon Newsom "Tiger Cup" @ Walnut Creek in Mansfield

February 13, 2012 by Anonymous

Event Date: 
Fri, 03/23/2012 (All day) - Sat, 03/24/2012 (All day)

Varsity Boys

Golf - Regional I Tournament @ Diamondback GC in Abilene

February 13, 2012 by Anonymous

Event Date: 
Mon, 04/16/2012 (All day) - Tue, 04/17/2012 (All day)

Varsity Boys

Golf - Regional I Tournament @ Diamondback GC in Abilene

February 13, 2012 by Anonymous

Event Date: 
Tue, 04/03/2012 (All day) - Wed, 04/04/2012 (All day)

Varsity Girls

Golf - District 5-4A Tournament @ Pecan Valley in Benbrook

February 13, 2012 by Anonymous

Event Date: 
Tue, 04/03/2012 (All day) - Wed, 04/04/2012 (All day)

Varsity Girls

Golf - Rockwall Varsity Girls Invitational @ Mansfield National (Nelson)

February 13, 2012 by Anonymous

Event Date: 
Fri, 03/02/2012 (All day) - Sat, 03/03/2012 (All day)

Varsity Girls

Golf - Ennis HS JV Tournament @ The Old Brickyard

February 13, 2012 by Anonymous

Event Date: 
Wed, 03/21/2012 (All day)

JV Girls
JV Boys

Sports Calendar

Thursday, September 3

  • AHS at Gingerbread Jamboree at Denton; 8:30 a.m.

  • AHS JV at Burleson Centennial; 4 p.m.

  • TCA Varsity at Wylie Prep, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, September 4

  • AHS VS Colleyville Heritage at AHS

    Varsity, 6:30 p.m.

    JV, 5:30 p.m.

    9th A, 5:30 p.m.

    9th B, 6:30 p.m.

  • AHS Varsity VS Noxubee Co. Tigers (Miss.) at Bearcat Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

  • TCA Varsity at CHANT, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, September 5

  • AHS at Chisholm Trail Freshman Tournament; TBA

Tuesday, September 8

  • AHS VS Richland at AHS

    Varsity, 6:30 p.m.

    JV, 5:30 p.m.

    9th A, 5:30 p.m.

    9th B, 6:30 p.m.

  • AHS Varsity at Everman; 4 p.m.

  • TCA Varsity VS Waco Methodist at TCA, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, September 10

  • AHS at James Smith Invitational at Midlothian; 8:15 a.m.

  • AHS JV VS Everman at AHS; 4 p.m.

  • TCA Varsity at UME Prep, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, September 11

  • AHS at Granbury

    Varsity, 5:30 p.m.

    JV, 6:30 p.m.

    9th A, 6:30 p.m.

    9th B, 5:30 p.m.

  • AHS Varsity VS Monterrey Tech Boragos at Bearcat Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes