Skip to main content

The Community News

The Community News • P.O. Box 1031 • 203 Pecan Dr. • Aledo, TX 76008 • 817-441-7661 • FAX: 817-441-5419

 

Syndicate contentSports

Sports Events in Parker County

Soccer - Denton Ryan at Aledo

September 26, 2011 by Anonymous

Event Date: 
Mon, 02/06/2012 - 6:00pm

JV Girls - 6 p.m.
JV Boys - 7:30 p.m.

Soccer - Aledo at Byron Nelson

September 26, 2011 by Anonymous

Event Date: 
Fri, 02/03/2012 - 6:00pm

JV Girls - 6 p.m.
JV Boys - 7:30 p.m.

Soccer - Arlington Heights at Aledo

September 26, 2011 by Anonymous

Event Date: 
Mon, 01/30/2012 - 6:00pm

JV Girls - 6 p.m.
JV Boys - 7:30 p.m.

Soccer - Keller Timber Creek at Aledo

September 26, 2011 by Anonymous

Event Date: 
Mon, 01/16/2012 - 6:00pm

JV Girls - 6 p.m.
JV Boys - 7:30 p.m.

Soccer - Frisco Invitational Tournament

September 26, 2011 by Anonymous

Event Date: 
Thu, 01/12/2012 (All day) - Sat, 01/14/2012 (All day)

Varsity Girls - TBA
Varsity Boys - TBA

Soccer - Keller Timber Creek Tournament

September 26, 2011 by Anonymous

Event Date: 
Thu, 01/12/2012 (All day) - Sat, 01/14/2012 (All day)

JV Girls - TBA
JV Boys - TBA

Swim - State Meet

September 26, 2011 by Anonymous

Event Date: 
Sat, 02/25/2012 - 2:00pm

Friday, February 24 3 p.m. at UT/Austin.
Saturday, February 25 2 p.m. at UT/Austin.

Swim - District Meet

September 26, 2011 by Anonymous

Event Date: 
Sat, 01/28/2012 (All day)

Keller ISD Natatorium. Time: TBD

Swim - North Texas 4-A & Under TISCA Invitational

September 26, 2011 by Anonymous

Event Date: 
Sat, 12/10/2011 - 11:00am

TISCA Preliminaries Friday, December 9 at 12 p.m. at Frisco ISD Natatorium.

TISCA Finals Saturday, December 10 at 11 a.m. at Frisco ISD Natatorium.

Swim - Keller TISCA Non-Qualifiers

September 26, 2011 by Anonymous

Event Date: 
Thu, 11/10/2011 - 11:45am

Kellers ISD Natarorium at 11:45 a.m.

Sports Calendar

Tuesday, September 2

  • AHS Varsity at Burleson Centennial, 3:30 p.m.

  • AHS at Denton Guyer;
    Varsity, 6:30 p.m.;
    JV, 5:30 p.m.;
    9th A, 5:30 p.m.;
    9th B, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, September 4

  • AHS JV vs. Burleson Centennial at Aledo, 4:00 p.m.

  • Trinity Christian Academy JH at Johnson County Sports Association, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, September 5

  • AHS at Colleyville Heritage;
    Varsity, 6:30 p.m.;
    JV, 5:30 p.m.;
    9th A, 5:30 p.m.;
    9th B, 6:30 p.m.

  • Trinity Christian Academy JV at Christian Life Prep, 5:30 p.m.

  • Trinity Christian Academy Varsity at Faustina Academy, 7:00 p.m.

  • AHS Varsity vs. Bishop Amat at Aledo Bearcat Stadium, 8:00 p.m.

Saturday, September 6

  • AHS 9th A and 9th B at Chisholm Trail Freshman Tournament, times TBA

  • AHS at Southlake Carroll Invitational, Meadowmere Park, 3000 Meadowmere Lane, Grapevine, Texas 76051, 7:00 a.m.

Monday, September 8

  • Aledo Middle School vs. Weatherford Tison at Aledo High School, 4:20 p.m.

Tuesday, September 9

  • AHS Varsity vs. Everman at Aledo, 3:30 p.m.

  • Aledo Middle School at Burleson Kerr MS, Scrimmage;
    8C, 5:00;
    8B, 6:00;
    8A, 7:00 p.m.
    *Times are tentative and subject to change. Then length of games will determine the starting times for the rest of the games.

  • Aledo Middle School vs. Burleson Kerr MS at Aledo MS, Scrimmage;
    7C, 5:00;
    7B, 6:00;
    7A, 7:00 p.m.
    *Times are tentative and subject to change. Then length of games will determine the starting times for the rest of the games.

  • AHS at Richland;
    Varsity, 6:30 p.m.;
    JV, 5:30 p.m.;
    9th A, 5:30 p.m.;
    9th B, 6:30 p.m.

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes