203 Pecan Dr. • P.O. Box 1031 • Aledo, TX 76008 • 817-441-7661

Education

Aledo High School recognizes Who’s Who

The following students have been honored by their teachers as outstanding in their individual fields.

Who’s Who Seniors:

Abby Dean – Musical Theater
Abigail Keith – Business Information Management
Adriana Nino Estrada – Library Aide
Alyssa Martinez – Swimming
Alyssa Ramsey – Varsity Cheerleading
Amanda Miller – UIL Computer Applications
Amy Larson – AP Economics
Andrew Ingram – AP Biology
Austen Wiley – UIL News Writing
Austin Dobransky – AP US Government (and Salutatorian)
Bella Bahner – Wind Ensemble
Brandon Raettig – AP Art, NAHS, UIL Social Studies
Carter Haber – Robotics
Chandler Hayes – AP Chemistry
Cody Bradford – AP Environmental Science (and Valedictorian)
Cole McStay – Jazz 1, English IV
Dani Piper – Yearbook
Daniel Chruscielski – UIL Computer Science, Jazz 2
Desiree Bolin – AP Sculpture
Elise Twaddle – Statistics
Emily Barkell – AQR
Emily Slack – Colorguard
Emma James – Leading Ladies
Grace Holt – UIL Literary Criticism, Symphonic Band
Griffin Benson – Varsity Baseball
Haley Hall – Counseling & Mental Health
Hallie Smith – Leading Ladies
Hannah Jackson – Newspaper, UIL News Writing, UIL Feature Writing
Harrison Tillman – PreAP Art
Hunter Harris – Earth Science, Pre-Calculus
Isabella McConley – AP Literature
Jacob Ashkinos – Outstanding Teacher Aide
Jarrod Rieger – AP US Government
Jesse Walla – World War II/Cold War
Jimmy McQuade – Cross Country
Joe Barbeau – Engineering
Julie Neil – AP Statistics
Kadyn Kirkpatrick – Varsity Softball
Kara Williams – Dual Credit, Varsity Basketball
Katie Carnes – Business Law
Lane Vidaurri – Varsity Soccer
Larry Brown – Varsity Football
Lukas Stone – Marching Band
Makenzie Mulliniks – Aledo Players
Melissa Haertling – Colorguard, Computer Science
Meredith Bowden – AP Economics
Marshall Klansek – Computer Science I.S.
Michaela Owen – English IV, Counseling & Mental Health
Nick Cheema – Varsity Baseball
Noah Roper – Wind Ensemble
Olivia Teague – Wind Band
Perry Hurd – English IV
Rachel Fischer – Marching Band
Sam Sponsler – Weight Training (PE)
Sam Stephens – Aledo Players
Skylar Manning – Junior World Affairs Council
Sophia Sonnemann – Cross Country
Stephanie Akin – Technical Theater
Timothy Rufllin – World War II/Cold War
Tucker Mauser – Office Aide and Attendance Aide
Tucker Patton – AP Physics
Victoria Neumann – UIL Science Team
Zephyr Gunter – Film Club

Who’s Who Juniors:

 

Junior Who's Who

Alec McBrayer – Symphonic Band
Andrew Lane – US History
Annabelle Jones – HOSA
Brandon “Holt” Chenault – PreCalculus
Caitlin Nichols – Banking and Finance
Cameron Huddleston – AP US History, Dual Credit, Varsity Basketball
Charlotte Schuetze – Leading Ladies
Clark “Kevin” Pradez – PAP PreCalculus
Dillon Davis – AP Language
Ellie Posey – Yearbook
Emily C. Smith – AP Spanish
Erin Weiss – AP Statistics
Georgia McAdams – Aledo Young Republicans, Debate
Grace Demers – Marching Band
Grant Lillard – Physics
Hunter Harris – PreCalculus
Jan Paulszek – AP Language
Jarrah Schlosberg – AP Language
Jesse Graham – AP Physics 1
Jessica Barnes – English 3
Jessica Ernst – AP Language
Johann Dube – AP Language, Applied Music
Kannon Brown – Varsity Baseball
Keith Andringa – AP Sculpture
Kelly Marshall – UIL Extemp Speech
Kevin Robb  – AP Computer Science
Kia Jordan – Girls Track
Laura Wilson – UIL Editorial Writing
Lily Smith – Art 3
Madison Goings – Varsity Volleyball
Madison Harvey – Nutrition & Wellness
Matt Miller – English 3
Michaela Mott – Business Information Management
Morgan Head – HOSA
Nolan Ruth – Practical Writing
Paige Klima – UIL Computer Science
Savannah Thomas – Sculpture 2
Shelby Cooper – AP Language
Tomir Domanski – Audio/Visual Principles
Whitney Lathrop – Algebra 2

Who’s Who Sophomores

Sophomore Who's Who

Andrew Cordell – Pre-AP Computer Science
Emma Lleverino – Art I
Bethany Coughlin – Anatomy and Physiology
Brady Coats – JV Boys Golf
Cameron Yates – PreAP Latin 3
Della Orr-Harter – UIL Headline Writing
Erin Prokell – Business Information Management
Gia White – Fashion Design
Grace Renforth – JV Girls Golf
Grayson Jarvis – Pre AP Chemistry
Hunter Rosson – Varsity Baseball
Jared Kelm — English 2
Jaren Dilley – IPC
John Matt Walker – Chemistry, Geometry
Kara Norman – Principles of Marketing and Finance
Kaylee Moeller – PreAP Art
Logan Jackson – Sculpture 2
Madison Beauford – PreAP Chemistry
Marie Chappell – UIL Headline Writing
Morgan Presson – PAP English 2
Naila Wilson – Architecture
Preston Peterson – Practical Writing
Rebecca Teague – International Club
Richard Reynolds – Spanish I
Sarah Shoptaw – Chemistry
Tanner Legvold – PreAP Chemistry
Thomas Hampton – PreAP Chemistry
Tyler Mayerchak – English 2
Zach Connor – Top Math Student
Zach Leeper – Latin 2

Who’s Who Freshmen

FreshmenWho'sWHo crop

Alexa Martin – Algebra
Allie Twist – Journalism 1, English 1
Anna Rogers – Freshman Volleyball
Audrey Harris – Theater Club
Autry Johnson – World History
Avery Tilley – Track, Cross Country
Bailey Kline – Leading Ladies
Bella Guimaraes – Friends of Rachel
Beth Ann Simmons – Cheerleading, Geography
Billie Bateman – Theater 1
Bradley Raettig – Algebra
Brannon Webb – Track
Brendan Tillman – Professional Communications
Brittany Stevens – Art & Media Communications/2D Design
Brooke Jones – Soccer
Caitlyn Nagy – Art & Media Communications/Studio Art
Caleb Glick – PAP Biology, PAP World Geography, Team Sports
Callie Cartwright – Advanced Art I/Painting
Carlos Munoz – STEAM Studio
Christopher Hernandez – Weightlifting
CJ Mitchell – PAP Geometry
Clara Fulsaas – Cross Country
Cooper Thompson – English 1
Daeleigh Patridge – World History, Spanish 1
Danielle Harrington – Spanish II
Devan Daugherty – Baseball
Eden Wise – Spanish 2
Elizabeth Allanach – Varsity Basketball
Emily Hensley – PAP Geometry
Emma Bussmeir – Spanish 2
Emmy Pratho – Art II/Drawing
Evan Jokerst – World History
Grace Flatten – Business Innovation, Cheerleading
Grayson Porche – English 1
Gretchen Cobble – Geometry
Hannah Jones – Volleyball
Heath Hampton – PAP Geometry
Hebah Goderya – Robotics Club
Heidi Fisher – Softball
Isabella Guimaraes – HOSA
Isabelle Schuetze – Theater 2
John Ramsey – Principles of Health Science
Jolie Dover – Weights & Aerobics
Josie Bush – Soccer
Kaelee Shero – Art II/Mixed Media
Kiersten Hart – Art I/Painting
Lauren Nelson – Advanced Art I/Drawing, UIL Editorial Writing
Lydia Lawrence – Girls Track
Madison Bunting – Art I/Drawing, PAP English 1
Matthew Delorenzo – PAP English 1
McCain Smith – Spanish 1
Miles Grubbs – Algebra 1, World History
Patrick Warren – Biology
Pierson Davis – PAP Geography
Regan Rice – Track
Robin Marshall – Algebra
Samantha Manning – PreAP English 1
Sarah Morehead – PAP Geometry
Sierra White – Girls Track
Stephen Canady – Spanish 2
Steven Gabeldon – Baseball
Tate Shelton – Robotics Club
Tre Owens – Spanish I, Freshman Boys Basketball
Zach Davis – Wind Band

Events Calendar

« October 2017 » loading...
S M T W T F S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Wed 18

Linda Blair to headline Bag Lady Luncheon

October 18 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Thu 19

Parker County Texas Democratic Women

October 19 @ 11:00 am
Thu 19

Community Expo and Job Fair

October 19 @ 4:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Fri 20

Certified Food Managers Course and Exam

October 20 @ 8:30 am - 5:00 pm
Fri 20

Help and Hope Luncheon

October 20 @ 11:30 am
Fri 20

Volleyball

October 20 @ 5:30 pm
Fri 20
Fri 20

The Crucible

October 20 @ 8:00 pm
Sat 21

Aledo Fest

October 21 @ 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Recent Comments

    %d bloggers like this: